Category Archives: Who Can Go Suck It

Dear Nicole Arbour

By now most people have been suggested to this white trash bimbo that thinks she knows everything there is to know in the world. Most of the time when someone presents a rant, you can at least kinda sorta get behind the argument and they may make one or two good points. Shit for brains here couldn’t. Basically her argument is “ew, you’re fat and gross and don’t deserve special treatment so like, don’t eat or whatever.”
Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Who Can Go Suck It

Why The Ashley Madison Controversy Makes Me Smile

Ashley Madison…life’s short, have an affair! Wow, what an incredible concept. I mean, who else would’ve thought to create a site to date other people locally, long distance, or otherwise? Oh, but this is a site that SPECIALIZES in affairs…got it! Yeah, except they aren’t the first, nor will they be the last. The only reason this got so much press is they had the gall to actually ADVERTISE this fact.
Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Funny, Who Can Go Suck It

Who Can Go Suck It – The Irresponsibles

Like many work-related Who Can Go Suck Its, this will take some explanation, but stay with me because I’d like to wrap this up so I can bate and hit the bed. Anyway, “The Irresponsibles” is the term I’ve given people that refuse to share in their load of the work and therefore make everyone else’s jobs harder and more miserable.
Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Funny, Who Can Go Suck It

Who Can Go Suck It – Seagull Hippies

This is going to take a bit of explanation, but here goes. I live near the Great Southern Shopping Center in Ohio, which is on High Street in a fairly rough area, though I wouldn’t say it was necessarily that “tough,” just kinda ghetto. Over the past 7 years or so, I’ve noticed a disturbing trend: there have been more and more seagulls around getting run over, gathering in flocks, shitting on everything, picking through trash, and so on.
Continue reading

2 Comments

Filed under Funny, Who Can Go Suck It

Who Can Go Suck It – Chatty Cathys

I am not a “people person” and yet I am. Let me attempt to explain, because I’m not sure what I just said myself either. Until I’ve had a little liquor in me, social situations are often very awkward for me. It’s easy for me to talk to the guys, not so much for the ladies. And it’s not because I’m shy or whatever, I just often have no common ground. This is especially awkward because one thing we’re supposed to do at my job is at least attempt to hold a conversation of some sort in our calls.
Continue reading

2 Comments

Filed under Funny, Who Can Go Suck It

Who Can Go Suck It – Customers

For some of you, this will be a new WCGSI. For others, you already know what’s up. This was a long running series on BTW Actually for a while that sadly has been wiped from the Internet as far as I know. All the same, I’ve decided to open up the Webonomicon and zombify it, making it that much more awesome. I present to you the all new WHO CAN GO SUCK IT!
Continue reading

2 Comments

Filed under Funny, Who Can Go Suck It